Pages

NZCF

North Shore CC logo
2014 Results Page

FISCHER RANDOM TOURNAMENT, November 2014

Player Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Rd6 Rd7 Pts
1 Evans, David W11 W14 W4 W2 W9 D3 W8
2 Milligan, Helen W5 W6 W9 L1 W4 W10 W3 6
3 Johns, Daniel W18 L8 W7 D15 W6 D1 L2 4
4 Gunn, Neil W12 W10 L1 W6 L2 W9 L7 4
5 Winsor, Brian L2 L19 L11 W13 W21 W12 W9 4
6 Li, Rodney W17 L2 W12 L4 L3 W11 W10 4
7 Zhu, Martin W16 L9 L3 W20 W12 L8 W4 4
8 Gilmore, Sacha W13 W3 D19 --- --- W7 L1
9 Kamberi, Paul W21 W7 L2 W10 L1 L4 L5 3
10 Meng, Richard W22 L4 W14 L9 W15 L2 L6 3
11 Li, Leo L1 L15 W5 L12 W20 L6 W16 3
12 Mani, Ilir L4 W20 L6 W11 L7 L5 W15 3
13 Chen, Quennie L8 --- --- L5 W16 bye W14 3
14 Potter, Daniel W15 L1 L10 L21 D18 W17 L13
15 Holdaway, Steve L14 W11 W22 D3 L10 --- L12
16 Chen, Jay L7 --- --- bye L13 W20 L11 2
17 Jia, Richard L6 --- --- L18 bye L14 W20 2
18 Sun, Jack L3 --- --- W17 D14 --- ---
19 Isaac, Ceferino --- W5 D8 --- --- --- ---
20 Mistry, Prashant --- L12 bye L7 L11 L16 L17 1
21 Chen, Eric L9 --- --- W14 L5 --- --- 1
22 Luo, Roger L10 bye L15 --- --- --- --- 1

RAPID CHAMPIONSHIP, Final Standings 2014

Note: best 3 scores are counted for the grand prix scores in the "Total" columns. Tied players will be ranked in order of their fourth (non-counting) scores.

Championship             Handicap          
Player 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total   Player 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
Krstev, Antonio 4.0 4.5 5.5 3.0 14.0   Kamberi, Paul 2.81 4.13 3.23 1.80 10.17
Evans, David 4.0 5.0 4.5 13.5   Krstev, Antonio 2.56 3.46 3.70 2.31 9.72
Stuart, Peter 4.0 5.0 4.5 13.5   Evans, David 3.17 3.44 2.61 9.22
Kamberi, Paul 3.5 4.0 3.0 3.0 10.5   Winsor, Brian 3.14 3.00 3.04 2.09 9.18
Johns, Daniel 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.0 10.5   Stuart, Peter 2.58 3.00 3.60 9.18
Zhang, William 4.0 3.5 3.0 10.5   Johns, Daniel 3.15 2.96 2.77 2.19 8.88
Mani, Ilir 2.5 2.5 1.0 3.0 8.0   Mani, Ilir 3.27 1.86 1.94 3.64 8.85
Meng, Richard 3.0 2.5 2.0 7.5   Hair, Philip 2.82 3.62 6.44
Zhu, Martin 1.5 2.5 3.0 1.0 7.0   Meng, Richard 2.12 1.82 2.49 6.43
Hair, Philip 3.5 3.5 7.0   Chen, Quennie 2.10 1.65 2.26 6.01
Winsor, Brian 2.5 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.5   Zhu, Martin 1.00 1.48 3.17 1.25 5.90
Li, Rodney 1.5 1.5 2.5 2.5 6.5   Jia, Richard 1.86 1.79 2.15 5.80
Gilmore, Sacha 3.0 3.5 6.5   Chen, Eric 0.90 1.93 2.96 0.91 5.80
Chen, Quennie 2.5 2.0 2.0 6.5   Li, Leo 1.05 2.84 1.82 5.71
Buchwald, Khan 4.0 2.0 6.0   Buchwald, Khan 3.45 1.88 5.33
Chen, Eric 0.5 1.5 2.0 2.0 5.5   Sun, Jack 2.75 2.38 5.13
Carpinter, Tony 5.5 5.5   Zhang, William 2.70 1.84 0.43 4.97
Jia, Richard 1.5 2.5 1.5 5.5   Li, Rodney 1.00 0.73 1.82 1.92 4.74
Cebes, Vincent 1.5 3.5 5.0   Holdaway, Steven 4.73 4.73
Li, Leo 1.5 2.5 1.0 5.0   Gilmore, Sacha 2.62 2.05 4.67
Garbett, Paul 5.0 5.0   Chen, Jay 1.17 1.75 1.72 4.64
Sun, Jack 2.5 2.0 4.5   Cebes, Vincent 1.38 2.97 4.35
Sheen, Joshua 2.0 2.0 0.5 4.5   Sheen, Joshua 1.35 2.32 0.60 0.23 4.27
Milligan, Helen 4.5 4.5   Milligan, Helen 3.81 3.81
Gunn, Neil 4.0 4.0   Carpinter, Tony 3.70 3.70
Jia, Hao 3.5 3.5   Gunn, Neil 3.21 3.21
Holdaway, Steven 3.5 3.5   Wang, Ricky 2.59 2.59
Yao, Winston 2.5 2.5   Rudkins, Linton 2.54 2.54
Wang, Ricky 2.5 2.5   Xu, Deborah 2.32 2.32
Xu, Deborah 2.5 2.5   Garbett, Paul 2.30 2.30
Guo, Oscar 1.0 1.5 2.5   Jia, Hao 2.22 2.22
Chen, Jay 1.0 1.0 0.5 2.5   Guo, Ryan 1.44 0.62 2.06
Rudkins, Linton 2.0 2.0   Huang, Raymond 2.00 2.00
Huang, Raymond 2.0 2.0   Luo, Roger 1.75 1.75
Zhu, Crystal 1.5 1.5   Yao, Winston 1.71 1.71
Luo, Roger 1.0 1.0   Guo, Oscar 1.16 0.12 1.28
Guo, Ryan 1.0 1.0   Zhu, Crystal 1.00 1.00

RAPID CHAMPIONSHIP, 4th LEG, October 2014

Player Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Rd6 Pts Buch SB
1 Garbett, Paul W12 W7 W6 D3 D2 W4 5 21.5 17.00
2 Stuart, Peter W15 D4 D3 W5 D1 W6 21.5 15.00
3 Milligan, Helen W11 W8 D2 D1 W6 D5 21.0 14.50
4 Hair, Philip W9 D2 W7 L6 W10 L1 21.5 11.25
5 Holdaway, Steven L6 W17 W8 L2 W9 D3 19.0 9.25
6 Krstev, Antonio W5 W10 L1 W4 L3 L2 3 24.0 10.00
7 Johns, Daniel W13 L1 L4 D8 D12 W11 3 19.0 7.50
8 Kamberi, Paul W14 L3 L5 D7 W13 D9 3 18.5 7.50
9 Mani, Ilir L4 W15 W11 hpb L5 D8 3 14.0 5.50
10 Li, Rodney W17 L6 hpb W14 L4 --- 9.5 3.00
11 Winsor, Brian L3 L14 L9 W18 W17 L7 2 15.5 3.00
12 Meng, Richard L1 D13 --- W15 D7 --- 2 12.5 4.75
13 Chen, Quennie L7 D12 hpb W17 L8 --- 2 10.0 2.50
14 Jia, Richard L8 W11 hpb L10 L16 --- 11.5 2.00
15 Zhu, Martin L2 L9 --- L12 W18 --- 1 12.5 2.00
16 Chen, Eric --- --- --- BYE W14 --- 2 2.0 2.00
17 Chen, Jay L10 L5 hpb L13 L11 --- ½ 11.0 0.00
18 Sheen, Joshua --- --- --- L11 L15 --- 0 4.0 0.00

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS, July-October 2014

  A-grade 1 2 3 4 5 6 Pts Place
1 Evans, David   ½ 0 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 + 1 1 1
2 Hair, Philip ½ 1   ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 0 + 5 2-3
3 Johns, Daniel 0 ½ ½ ½   ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 5 2-3
4 Jia, Hao 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½   ½ + 0 ½ 4
5 Zhang, William 0 - ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ -   1 0 4 5-6
6 Krstev, Antonio 0 0 1 - 0 ½ 1 ½ 0 1   4 5-6

  B-grade 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts Place
1 Gilmore, Sacha   1 ½ 1 1 ½ + 1 + 7 1
2 Kamberi, Paul 0   ½ 1 1 ½ + 1 + 6 2
3 Mani, Ilir ½ ½   1 0 1 0 1 + 5 3-4
4 Burduk, Vanya 0 0 0   1 1 1 + 1 5 3-4
5 Winsor, Brian 0 0 1 0   + 1 ½ 1 5
6 Li, Rodney ½ ½ 0 0 -   + 1 ½ 6
7 Zhu, Martin - - 1 0 0 -   1 ½ 7
8 Huang, Raymond 0 0 0 - ½ 0 0   1 8
9 Todor, Eduard - - - 0 0 ½ ½ 0   1 9

  C-grade 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pts Place
1 Sun, Jack   1 0 1 1 + + + 1 1 8 1
2 Meng, Richard 0   1 1 0 1 1 1 1 1 7 2
3 Li, Victor 1 0   0 0 1 ½ 1 1 ½ 5 3-5
4 Li, Leo 0 0 1   1 1 0 1 1 0 5 3-5
5 Chen, Quennie 0 1 1 0   0 1 ½ ½ 1 5 3-5
6 Chen, Eric - 0 0 0 1   1 ½ ½ 1 4 6
7 Jia, Richard - 0 ½ 1 0 0   - + 1 7
8 Luo, Roger - 0 0 0 ½ ½ +   0 1 3 8-9
9 Sheen, Joshua 0 0 0 0 ½ ½ - 1   1 3 8-9
10 Chen, Jay 0 0 ½ 1 0 0 0 0 0   10

JENKINS TROPHY CHALLENGE MATCH, 13 October 2014

North Shore took the trophy from Auckland CC.

  NORTH SHORE     AUCKLAND  
1 Paul Garbett 2345 1 : 0 Ben Hague 2451
2 Ralph Hart 2283 ½ : ½ Bruce Watson 2334
3 Gino Thornton 2200 ½ : ½ Bruce Wheeler 2204
4 Matthew Barlow 2152 0 : 1 Nathan Goodhue 2131
5 Tony Carpinter 2151 1 : 0 Alex Huang 2107
6 Antonio Krstev 2130 ½ : ½ Leo Zhang 2077
7 Peter Stuart 2120 ½ : ½ Alphaeus Ang 2060
8 Helen Milligan 2048 0 : 1 Bryan Latimer 2030
9 David Evans 2035 0 : 1 Paul Macdonald 1977
10 Hao Jia 2007 ½ : ½ Ian McNally 1933
11 Neil Gunn 1990 + : - Philip Hair 1926
12 William Zhang 1961 ½ : ½ Don Eade 1900
13 Daniel Johns 1923 1 : 0 Allen Fan 1879
14 Winston Yao 1859 1 : 0 Simon Lyall 1841
15 Sacha Gilmore 1573 1 : 0 Keith Ward 1777
16 Alastair Duhs 1558 1 : 0 Joy Qin 1734
17 Paul Kamberi 1506 0 : 1 Ajit Pendharkar 1709
18 Ilir Mani 1415 ½ : ½ George Chen 1693
19 Rodney Li 1277 1 : 0 Michael Steiner 1687
20 (Default) 1270 - : + Karl Holdo 1652
      11½:8½    

RAPID CHAMPIONSHIP, 3rd LEG, July 2014

Player Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Rd6 Pts Buch SB
1 Krstev, Antonio W10 W5 W4 W3 D2 W6 20.5 18.25
2 Evans, David J W13 L4 W11 W6 D1 W3 20.5 14.25
3 Hair, Philip I W14 W11 W9 L1 D7 L2 19.0 7.50
4 Johns, Daniel P W16 W2 L1 D9 L6 W11 18.5 8.50
5 Gilmore, Sacha W15 L1 L6 D8 W11 bye 16.0 5.75
6 Kamberi, Paul L11 W14 W5 L2 W4 L1 3 19.5 8.00
7 Zhang, William J W8 L9 hpb +13 D3 --- 3 13.5 8.75
8 Zhu, Martin L7 W12 hpb D5 W9 --- 3 11.5 7.00
9 Li, Rodney W12 W7 L3 D4 L8 --- 16.0 7.25
10 Meng, Richard L1 L15 hpb W12 W14 --- 12.0 4.00
11 Winsor, Brian M W6 L3 L2 +15 L5 L4 2 20.0 5.50
12 Chen, Eric L9 L8 W14 L10 W16 --- 2 12.0 2.50
13 Buchwald, Khan L2 W16 W15 -7 --- --- 2 11.0 3.50
14 Li, Leo L3 L6 L12 W16 L10 --- 1 13.0 1.00
15 Mani, Ilir L5 W10 L13 -11 --- --- 1 11.0 3.00
16 Sheen, Joshua L4 L13 hpb L14 L12 --- ½ 11.0 0.00

WINTER TOURNAMENT, June-July 2014

  Group 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 Pts Place
1 Stuart, Peter   1 ½ 1 ½ 1 4 1
2 Zhang, William 0   1 ½ 1 1 2
3 Krstev, Antonio ½ 0   ½ ½ 1 3
4 Johns, Daniel 0 ½ ½   ½ ½ 2 4
5 Yao, Winston ½ 0 ½ ½   0 5-6
6 Evans, David 0 0 0 ½ 1   5-6

  Group 2 1 2 3 4 5 Pts Place
1 Hair, Philip   1 1 1 1 4 1
2 Gilmore, Sacha 0   1 1 0 2 2
3 Kamberi, Paul 0 0   ½ 1 3-4
4 Mani, Ilir 0 0 ½   + 3-4
5 Cebes, Vincent 0 1 0 -   1 5

  Group 4 1 2 3 4 5 Pts Place
1 Li, Leo   1 ½ + 1 1
2 Sun, Jack 0   ½ + 1 3 2
3 Huang, Raymond ½ ½   ½ ½ 2 3
4 Sheen, Joshua - - ½   1 1 4
5 Chen, Quennie 0 0 ½ 0   ½ 5
6 Wang, Ricky - - - ½ - - -

  Group 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 Pts Place
1 Jia, Richard   1 1 1 1 + 5 1
2 Chen, Eric 0   - + 1 + 3 2-4
3 Chen, Jay 0 +   0 + 1 3 2-4
4 Luo, Roger 0 - 1   + 1 3 2-4
5 Guo, Ryan 0 0 - -   1 1 5
6 Guo, Oscar - - 0 0 0   0 6

AUCKLAND JUNIOR u-14 INTERCLUB TOURNAMENT, 22 June 2014

Team Rtg R 1 R 2 R 3 R 4 R 5 MP SB GP
1 Auckland A 1595 9 : 4 5 : 6 : 3 2 : 3 : 2 37.75 15
2 Howick-Pakuranga A 1675 4 : 3 : 9 : 4 1 : 6 : 4 42.50 16
3 North Shore A 1386 8 : 4 2 : ½ 5 : 6 : 1 : 2 30.75 12½
4 Howick-Pakuranga B 1059 2 : ½ 6 : 1 8 : 7 : 10 : 3 3 17.75 11½
5 Auckland B 1218 7 : 3 1 : ½ 3 : ½ 9 : 2 8 : 18.25
6 Waitakere 1072 10 : 4 4 : 3 1 : 1 3 : 2 : ½ 2 22.75 10
7 North Shore B 803 5 : 1 8 : 1 10 : 4 : ½ 9 : 3 2 11.25 8
8 Papatoetoe A 883 3 : 0 7 : 3 4 : ½ 10 : 2 5 : ½ 9.75 6
9 Auckland C 900 1 : 0 10 : 3 2 : 0 5 : 2 7 : 1 8.50 6
10 Papatoetoe B 800 6 : 0 9 : 1 7 : 8 : 2 4 : 1 ½ 10.5

Leading scorers:
Board 1: Alphaeus Ang (Waitakere) & William Zhang (North Shore A) 4; Daniel Gong (Howick-Pakuranga A) & Leo Zhang (Auckland A) 3.
Board 2: Allen Fan (Auckland A) 5; Biyuan Chen (Howick-Pakuranga A), Richard Meng (North Shore B) & Terry Shen (Howick-Pakuranga B) 3½.
Board 3: Judd Zhan (Howick-Pakuranga A) 5; Nicole Qin (Auckland A) & Sarah Yan (Auckland B) 3½.
Board 4: Richard Jiang (Howick-Pakuranga A) 4½; Rodney Li (Auckland B) & Caroline Yan (Auckland A) 3½.

AUCKLAND A-grade INTERCLUB, May-June 2014

1 2 3 4 GP
1 North Shore   6 13
2 Howick-Pakuranga   3 11
3 Auckland 3   8
4 Papatoetoe 0   4

RAPID CHAMPIONSHIP, 2nd LEG, May 2014

Player Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Rd6 Pts Buch
1 Evans, David J W15 W4 W5 W2 L3 W8 5 22.5
2 Stuart, Peter W W10 W8 W3 L1 W4 W6 5 22.0
3 Krstev, Antonio W9 W19 L2 W7 W1 D5 23.0
4 Kamberi, Paul W20 L1 W8 W19 L2 W14 4 19.0
5 Johns, Daniel P W18 W11 L1 W14 L7 D3 21.5
6 Cebes, Vincent L7 W20 hpb W17 W12 L2 16.5
7 Zhang, William J W6 W14 hpb L3 W5 dnp 13.5
8 Gilmore, Sacha W16 L2 L4 W13 W15 L1 3 21.5
9 Meng, Richard L3 D16 hpb W22 W14 dnp 3 10.5
10 Mani, Ilir L2 D12 L14 L18 W23 bye 15.0
11 Li, Leo W17 L5 hpb L12 W19 dnp 11.0
12 Zhu, Martin D22 D10 hpb W11 L6 dnp 10.0
13 Jia, Richard L19 bye hpb L8 W22 dnp 6.5
14 Winsor, Brian M W23 L7 W10 L5 L9 L4 2 19.0
15 Sun, Jack L1 D18 hpb W16 L8 dnp 2 13.5
16 Huang, Raymond L8 D9 hpb L15 W20 dnp 2 11.0
17 Chen, Quennie L11 W22 hpb L6 D18 dnp 2 11.0
18 Sheen, Joshua L5 D15 dnp W10 D17 dnp 2 10.5
19 Li, Rodney W13 L3 hpb L4 L11 dnp 14.0
20 Chen, Eric L4 L6 hpb W21 L16 dnp 12.5
21 Guo, Oscar bye dnp dnp L20 hpb dnp 2.0
22 Chen, Jay D12 L17 hpb L9 L13 dnp 1 11.5
23 Guo, Ryan L14 dnp dnp bye L10 dnp 1 4.0

AUTUMN TOURNAMENT, April-May 2014

  Group 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 Pts Place
1 Evans, David   ½ ½ ½ 1 1 1
2 Stuart, Peter ½   ½ ½ ½ + 3 2
3 Jia, Hao ½ ½   ½ ½ ½ 3-4
4 Milligan, Helen ½ ½ ½   ½ ½ 3-4
5 Zhang, William 0 ½ ½ ½   ½ 2 5
6 Gunn, Neil 0 - ½ ½ ½   6

  Group 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 Pts Place
1 Johns, Daniel   ½ 1 1 1 ½ 4 1
2 Duhs, Alastair ½   ½ ½ 1 - 2
3 Mears, Graham 0 ½   1 0 ½ 2 3-5
4 Kamberi, Paul 0 ½ 0   ½ 1 2 3-5
5 Mani, Ilir 0 0 1 ½   ½ 2 3-5
6 Buchwald, Khan ½ - ½ 0 ½   6

  Group 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 Pts Place
1 Burduk, Vanya   1 ½ + 1 1 1
2 Todor, Eduard 0   ½ + 1 1 2
3 Rudkins, Linton ½ ½   ½ ½ ½ 3-4
4 De Water, Rafael - - ½   1 1 3-4
5 Winsor, Brian 0 0 ½ 0   1 5
6 Sun, Jack 0 0 ½ 0 0   ½ 6

  Group 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 Pts Place
1 Cebes, Vincent   1 1 ½ 1 - 1-2
2 Meng, Richard 0   ½ 1 1 1 1-2
3 Chen, Quennie 0 ½   ½ 1 1 3 3-4
4 Sheen, Joshua ½ 0 ½   1 1 3 3-4
5 Chen, Eric 0 0 0 0   1 1 5-6
6 Xu, Deborah + 0 0 0 0   1 5-6

  Group 5 1 2 3 4 5 Pts Place
1 Huang, Raymond   1 1 1 1 4 1
2 Wang, Ricky 0   1 ½ 1 2
3 Jia, Richard 0 0   ½ 1 3
4 Luo, Roger 0 ½ ½   0 1 4-5
5 Chen, Jay 0 0 0 1   1 4-5

  Group 6 1 2 3 4 Pts Place
1 Li, Rodney   1 1 1 3 1
2 Li, Leo 0   1 1 2 2
3 Guo, Ryan 0 0   1 1 3
4 Guo, Oscar 0 0 0   0 4

RAPID CHAMPIONSHIP, 1st LEG, 9/16 April 2014

Player Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Rd6 Pts Buch SB
1 Carpinter, Tony W22 W14 W5 W3 W2 D4 22.0 20.00
2 Evans, David J W16 W23 D14 D7 L1 W3 4 23.0 13.75
3 Gunn, Neil J W18 W9 W4 L1 W10 L2 4 22.5 13.00
4 Stuart, Peter W11 W8 L3 D10 W12 D1 4 22.0 13.50
5 Krstev, Antonio W12 W20 L1 W8 L7 W9 4 22.0 12.00
6 Buchwald, Khan W27 L10 L8 W28 W20 W11 4 14.5 7.50
7 Zhang, William J W25 W24 hpb D2 W5 dnp 4 14.0 12.00
8 Johns, Daniel P W15 L4 W6 L5 W13 D10 20.0 10.25
9 Kamberi, Paul W26 L3 D12 W11 W16 L5 18.5 9.00
10 Jia, Hao W13 W6 hpb D4 L3 D8 18.0 10.25
11 Winsor, Brian M L4 D15 W13 L9 W18 L6 18.0 5.50
12 Mani, Ilir L5 W29 D9 W20 L4 dnp 15.5 5.75
13 Wang, Ricky L10 W21 L11 W27 L8 D18 15.0 4.50
14 Yao, Winston W17 L1 D2 hpb hpb dnp 13.0 5.50
15 Xu, Deborah L8 D11 L18 L17 W28 bye 13.0 2.75
16 Sun, Jack L2 W26 hpb W18 L9 dnp 11.5 4.00
17 Chen, Quennie L14 D18 dnp W15 W26 dnp 9.0 5.00
18 Rudkins, Linton R L3 D17 W15 L16 L11 D13 2 17.5 5.00
19 Sheen, Joshua dnp dnp dnp W30 W27 dnp 2 2.5 2.50
20 Cebes, Vincent W29 L5 hpb L12 L6 dnp 13.0 2.00
21 Jia, Richard L23 L13 hpb L26 W30 dnp 8.5 1.00
22 Zhu, Crystal L1 W28 hpb dnp dnp dnp 7.0 1.50
23 Li, Rodney W21 L2 hpb dnp dnp dnp 6.0 2.00
24 Zhu, Martin W30 L7 hpb dnp dnp dnp 5.5 1.00
25 Li, Leo L7 W30 hpb dnp dnp dnp 5.5 1.00
26 Luo, Roger L9 L16 dnp W21 L17 dnp 1 12.0 2.00
27 Chen, Jay L6 bye dnp L13 L19 dnp 1 10.5 0.00
28 Guo, Oscar bye L22 dnp L6 L15 dnp 1 9.0 0.00
29 Chen, Eric L20 L12 hpb dnp dnp dnp ½ 5.0 0.00
30 Guo, Ryan L24 L25 dnp L19 L21 dnp 0 12.0 0.00

SUMMER CUP 2014

Player Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Rd6 Rd7 Pts Buch SB
1 Krstev, Antonio +25 D10 D15 W11 W6 W2 D8 29.5 23.00
2 Zhang, William J W4 W20 D6 D8 W13 L1 W10 5 30.0 20.50
3 Kamberi, Paul W26 L5 L21 W27 W18 W13 W12 5 23.5 16.00
4 Winsor, Brian M L2 W29 L19 W26 W14 W11 W16 5 23.5 15.50
5 Stuart, Peter W W30 W3 D7 D15 D10 D12 D9 30.0 19.50
6 Evans, David J W18 W9 D2 W21 L1 D10 D7 28.5 16.75
7 Jia, Hao W31 W19 D5 D12 D8 D9 D6 28.0 17.25
8 Milligan, Helen W14 hpb W16 D2 D7 D15 D1 26.5 17.00
9 Duhs, Alistair H W28 L6 hpb +31 W16 D7 D5 22.5 13.50
10 Johns, Daniel P W11 D1 D12 W19 D5 D6 L2 4 29.5 15.50
11 Sheen, Joshua L10 W23 W14 L1 W20 L4 +25 4 27.5 13.50
12 Gunn, Neil W27 D16 D10 D7 W21 D5 L3 4 27.0 13.75
13 Li, Rodney W23 L15 W18 W20 L2 L3 W19 4 26.5 12.00
14 Zhu, Crystal L8 W26 L11 W24 L4 W28 W21 4 23.5 10.50
15 Yao, Winston W17 W13 D1 D5 hpb D8 dnp 4 21.5 14.50
16 Mani, Ilir W22 D12 L8 W25 L9 W20 L4 27.0 11.50
17 Li, Leo L15 L18 W23 L30 D25 W26 W27 23.0 9.75
18 Rudkins, Linton R L6 W17 L13 W32 L3 D25 D22 3 24.5 7.75
19 Zhu, Martin W33 L7 W4 L10 L28 W24 L13 3 23.0 8.50
20 De Water, Rafael W32 L2 W27 L13 L11 L16 W28 3 21.5 5.50
21 Cebes, Vincent W29 hpb W3 L6 L12 hpb L14 3 19.5 7.00
22 Chen, Quennie L16 L31 L30 W29 D26 W33 D18 3 19.0 5.25
23 Luo, Roger L13 L11 L17 L28 W33 W32 W29 3 16.5 3.50
24 Chen, Eric hpb L25 W32 L14 hpb L19 W33 3 12.0 1.50
25 Burduk, Vanya -1 W24 D31 L16 D17 D18 -11 25.0 8.00
26 Wang, Ricky L3 L14 W33 L4 D22 L17 W32 22.0 3.00
27 Sun, Jack L12 W28 L20 L3 hpb W29 L17 19.5 4.00
28 Huang, Raymond L9 L27 L29 W23 W19 L14 L20 2 21.5 6.00
29 Guo, Ryan L21 L4 W28 L22 W32 L27 L23 2 19.5 3.00
30 Qian, Bella L5 dnp W22 W17 dnp dnp dnp 2 11.0 6.50
31 Todor, Eduard L7 W22 D25 -9 dnp dnp dnp 15.0 4.75
32 Chen, Jay L20 W33 L24 L18 L29 L23 L26 1 17.0 0.50
33 Guo, Oscar L19 L32 L26 bye L23 L22 L24 1 15.5 0.00

2016 Results

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2012 Results