Pages

NZCF

North Shore CC logo
2013 Results Page

LIGHTNING CHAMPIONSHIP, 4 December 2013

  Championship 1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8    
1 Garbett, Paul       1 ½   ½ 1   1 1   1 ½   1 ½   1 1   1 1 12 1
2 Barlow, Matthew 0 ½         1 1   1 1   1 1   1 0   ½ ½   1 1 10½ 2
3 Krstev, Antonio ½ 0   0 0         1 0   0 1   1 1   1 0   1 1 3
4 Jia, Hao 0 0   0 0   0 1         0 ½   1 ½   1 1   1 1 7 4
5 Thornton, Gino 0 ½   0 0   1 0   1 ½         ½ 1   0 1   1 0 5-6
6 Zhang, William 0 ½   0 1   0 0   0 ½   ½ 0         1 1   1 1 5-6
7 Evans, David 0 0   ½ ½   0 1   0 0   1 0   0 0         1 1 5 7
8 Zhu, Martin 0 0   0 0   0 0   0 0   0 0   0 0   0 1       1 8


  B-Grade 1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8    
1 Zhu, Crystal       0 -   1 ½   1 1   1 0   1 -   1 -   1 1 1
2 Kamberi, Paul 1 -         0 ½   ½ ½   1 1   ½ ½   1 -   1 ½ 8 2
3 Holdaway, Steve 0 ½   1 ½         1 0   ½ 0   0 1   1 -   1 ½ 7 3-5
4 Mani, Ilir 0 0   ½ ½   0 1         1 1   1 0   0 -   1 1 7 3-5
5 Harris, Corey 0 1   0 -   ½ 1   0 0         1 1   1 -   1 ½ 7 3-5
6 Winsor, Brian 0 -   ½ -   1 0   1 0   0 0         0 -   1 1 6
7 Sun, Jack 0 -   0 -   0 -   1 -   0 -   1 -         1 - 3 7
8 Wang, Ricky 0 0   0 ½   0 ½   0 -   0 -   0 0   0 -       1 8

JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP, November 2013

Won by Richard Meng with 5/5.

FISCHER RANDOM TOURNAMENT, November 2013

Player Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Rd6 Rd7 Pts Buch SB
1 Kamberi, Paul W18 W2 W8 L3 W4 W7 W5 6 27.5 22.50
2 Gunn, Neil J W10 L1 W9 W7 W3 L4 W8 5 29.5 19.00
3 Stuart, Peter W --- W7 W5 W1 L2 W11 +4 5 26.0 21.00
4 Zhang, William J D6 D10 W14 W8 L1 W2 -3 4 29.0 14.25
5 Johns, Daniel P W13 D9 L3 W11 D8 W12 L1 4 27.0 12.50
6 Mani, Ilir D4 L14 W10 D9 L7 W15 W11 4 22.0 12.50
7 Jia, Hao W12 L3 W15 L2 W6 L1 D9 28.5 10.75
8 Evans, David J W14 W11 L1 L4 D5 W10 L2 28.0 10.50
9 Zhu, Martin W15 D5 L2 D6 L12 W13 D7 24.5 10.75
10 Zhu, Crystal L2 D4 L6 W18 W14 L8 W12 24.0 9.25
11 Li, Rodney W19 L8 W12 L5 W13 L3 L6 3 24.0 7.50
12 Sun, Jack L7 W19 L11 W15 W9 L5 L10 3 21.0 7.00
13 Li, Leo L5 L15 W19 W14 L11 L9 W18 3 18.0 5.50
14 Winsor, Brian M L8 W6 L4 L13 L10 W17 L16 2 26.0 7.00
15 Wang, Ricky L9 W13 L7 L12 W19 L6 L17 2 21.5 4.50
16 Rong, David --- --- --- --- --- W18 W14 2 4.0 4.00
17 Rudkins, Linton --- --- --- D19 L18 L14 W15 7.5 2.75
18 Sheen, Joshua L1 --- --- L10 W17 L16 L13 1 20.0 3.00
19 Lloyd, Peter W L11 L12 L13 D17 L15 --- --- ½ 14.0 1.50

RAPID CHAMPIONSHIP, Final Standings 2013

Note: best 3 scores are counted for the grand prix scores in the "Total" columns. Tied players will be ranked in order of their fourth (non-counting) scores.

Championship             Handicap          
                         
Player 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total   Player 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
Thornton, Gino 5.0 6.0 5.0 16.0   Jia, Hao 5.95 3.37 3.03 3.40 12.72
Evans, David 3.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 13.0   Burduk, Vanya 4.03 3.00 3.28 10.31
Jia, Hao 4.5 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.5   Evans, David 2.44 4.60 3.25 2.09 10.29
Krstev, Antonio 3.5 5.0 3.5 12.0   Thornton, Gino 2.65 4.06 3.48 10.19
Chen, Thomas 4.0 3.5 3.5 4.0 11.5   Kamberi, Paul 3.18 4.20 2.72 2.61 10.10
Johns, Daniel 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.5 10.5   Johns, Daniel 3.41 1.85 3.28 3.02 9.71
Zhang, William 3.5 4.0 3.0 10.5   Chen, Thomas 3.22 2.18 2.60 2.71 8.53
Yao, Winston 4.0 3.0 3.0 10.0   Yao, Winston 3.71 2.57 2.22 8.50
Kamberi, Paul 3.0 3.5 3.0 2.0 9.5   Rong, David 3.48 1.88 2.88 8.24
Stuart, Peter 2.0 3.0 4.5 9.5   Krstev, Antonio 1.01 3.71 3.34 8.06
Rong, David 3.0 2.5 3.0 8.5   Mani, Ilir 2.14 0.52 3.16 2.71 8.01
Burduk, Vanya 2.0 3.0 2.5 7.5   Winsor, Brian 1.23 4.04 1.78 2.15 7.97
Li, Rodney 2.5 2.5 2.5 7.5   Zhang, William 2.09 2.74 2.41 7.24
Zhu, Crystal 1.5 3.0 2.5 1.0 7.0   Gilmore, Sacha 3.20 3.95 7.15
Winsor, Brian 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 7.0   Holdaway, Steven 2.28 2.45 2.34 1.45 7.07
Mani, Ilir 2.5 1.0 2.0 2.5 7.0   Stuart, Peter 0.65 1.47 4.40 6.52
Holdaway, Steven 2.0 2.0 2.5 2.0 6.5   Li, Rodney 2.26 2.00 2.20 6.46
Milligan, Helen 4.5 2.0 6.5   Zhu, Crystal 1.00 2.57 2.39 0.14 5.96
Gilmore, Sacha 3.0 3.5 6.5   Todor, Eduard 2.92 2.60 5.52
Zhu, Martin 3.0 2.0 1.5 6.5   Sheen, Joshua 1.54 1.77 1.40 1.90 5.21
Sheen, Joshua 2.0 1.5 0.5 1.5 5.0   Zhu, Martin 2.05 2.16 0.98 5.19
Garbett, Paul 5.0 5.0   Sun, Jack 2.36 2.17 0.61 5.14
Todor, Eduard 2.5 2.0 4.5   Macadam, Kyle 1.36 3.70 5.06
De Beer, Etienne 4.0 4.0   Milligan, Helen 2.60 1.64 4.24
Mears, Graham 4.0 4.0   Li, Leo 1.08 3.08 4.16
Sun, Jack 2.0 1.5 0.5 4.0   Qian, Bella 1.58 1.89 3.47
Li, Leo 1.5 2.5 4.0   Mears, Graham 3.37 3.37
Qian, Bella 1.5 1.5 3.0   Harris, Corey 3.15 3.15
Macadam, Kyle 0.5 2.5 3.0   De Beer, Etienne 2.95 2.95
Harris, Corey 3.0 3.0   Garbett, Paul 2.39 2.39
Borry, Bernard 2.0 2.0   Wang, Ricky 1.92 1.92
Wang, Ricky 1.0 1.0   Borry, Bernard 1.61 1.61

RAPID CH'P 4th LEG, October 2013

  Player R 1 R 2 R 3 R 4 R 5 R 6 Pts Buch SB
1 Garbett, Paul A W 13 W 8 W 9 D 6 W 3 D 2 5 23.0 18.75
2 Thornton, Gino A W 19 W 5 D 3 W 10 W 6 D 1 5 22.0 17.25
3 Stuart, Peter W W 17 W 4 D 2 W 9 L 1 W 6 4.5 22.5 15.00
4 Chen, Thomas W 18 L 3 W 16 D 7 D 10 W 12 4 18.0 10.00
5 Jia, Hao W 12 L 2 L 6 W 16 W 15 W 9 4 17.0 8.50
6 Krstev, Antonio W 21 W 15 W 5 D 1 L 2 L 3 3.5 23.0 11.00
7 Johns, Daniel P W 14 L 9 W 21 D 4 L 8 W 15 3.5 18.5 9.50
8 Zhang, William Jiewen W 22 L 1 H 0 W 15 W 7 F 0 3.5 12.5 7.50
9 Evans, David J W 16 W 7 L 1 L 3 W 12 L 5 3 20.5 7.00
10 Rong, David W 11 W 13 H 0 L 2 D 4 F 0 3 15.0 8.00
11 Harris, Corey L 10 W 22 L 15 W 19 L 13 W 20 3 12.5 4.00
12 Mani, lir L 5 D 19 W 20 P 18 L 9 L 4 2.5 16.0 4.25
13 Li, Rodney L 1 L 10 H 0 W 17 W 11 F 0 2.5 13.5 5.00
14 Li, Leo L 7 L 16 H 0 W 20 W 19 F 0 2.5 7.0 2.00
15 Kamberi, Paul W 20 L 6 W 11 L 8 L 5 L 7 2 18.5 3.50
16 Winsor, Brian M L 9 W 14 L 4 L 5 L 17 B 0 2 16.0 3.00
17 Zhu, Martin L 3 L 18 H 0 L 13 W 16 F 0 1.5 12.0 1.50
18 Sheen, Joshua L 4 W 17 H 0 N 12 F 0 F 0 1.5 8.0 2.00
19 Zhu, Crystal L 2 D 12 H 0 L 11 L 14 F 0 1 13.0 1.00
20 Wang, Ricky L 15 L 21 L 12 L 14 B 0 L 11 1 12.5 0.00
21 Holdaway, Steven L 6 W 20 L 7 F 0 F 0 F 0 1 7.5 0.50
22 Sun, Jack L 8 L 11 H 0 F 0 F 0 F 0 0.5 7.0 0.00

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS 2013

  A-grade 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts Place
1 Krstev, Antonio   ½ 1 1 1 ½ 0 ½ 1 1
2 Milligan, Helen ½   0 ½ ½ ½ 1 1 1 5 2-3
3 Evans, David 0 1   0 ½ ½ 1 1 1 5 2-3
4 Thornton, Gino 0 ½ 1   ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 4
5 Stuart, Peter 0 ½ ½ ½   ½ 1 ½ ½ 4 5-7
6 Zhang, William ½ ½ ½ ½ ½   0 ½ 1 4 5-7
7 Jia, Hao 1 0 0 ½ 0 1   ½ 1 4 5-7
8 Yao, Winston ½ 0 0 0 ½ ½ ½   ½ 8
9 Johns, Daniel 0 0 0 ½ ½ 0 0 ½   9
  B-grade 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts Place
1 Rong, David   1 ½ ½ 1 1 + 1 1 7 1
2 Kamberi, Paul 0   ½ 1 1 + + 1 1 2
3 Mani, Ilir ½ ½   0 ½ 1 1 1 + 3
4 Chen, Thomas ½ 0 1   ½ - 1 1 1 5 4
5 De Water, Rafael 0 0 ½ ½   ½ ½ ½ 1 5
6 Zhu, Martin 0 - 0 + ½   0 + ½ 3 6
7 Macadam, Kyle - - 0 0 ½ 1   - 1 7-8
8 Holdaway, Steve 0 0 0 0 ½ - +   1 7-8
9 Zhu, Crystal 0 0 - 0 0 ½ 0 0   ½ 9
  C-grade 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pts Place
1 Burduk, Vanya   0 ½ + 1 0 1 1 + 1 1
2 Li, Rodney 1   0 ½ 0 ½ 1 1 1 + 6 2
3 Sun, Jack ½ 1   - 1 1 - 0 1 + 3-4
4 Qian, Bella - ½ -   + 1 1 - 1 1 3-4
5 Todor. Eduard 0 1 0 -   1 1 - 1 1 5 5
6 Winsor, Brian 1 ½ 0 0 0   1 1 0 + 6
7 Lopes, Mike 0 0 1 0 0 0   1 1 ½ 7
8 Li, Leo 0 0 1 + + 0 0   0 0 3 8
9 Sheen, Joshua - 0 0 0 0 1 0 1   + 3 9
10 Borry, Bernard 0 - - 0 0 - ½ 1 -   10

COMMONWEALTH KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS, CANADA, October 2013

Congratulations to North Shore player Winston Yao, who picked up a gold and a bronze at the Commonwealth Karate Championships!

Winston Yao

AUCKLAND B-GRADE INTERCLUBS TOURNAMENT, last round 13th October 2013

    1 2 3 4 GP MP
1 North Shore   3 6 13½ 5
2 Auckland   6 11 4
3 Howick-Pakuranga 3   4 3
4 Papatoetoe 0 0 2   2 0

The team comprised Hao Jia, Thomas Chen, David Rong, Alistair Duhs, Campbell Wang, Paul Kamberi, and Steve Holdaway.

AUCKLAND JUNIOR INTERCLUB TOURNAMENT, 4 August 2013

    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Pts
1 North Shore A xx 3 4 4 4 4 4 25½
2 Auckland A xx 3 4 4 4 4 4 24½
3 Howick-Pakuranga 1 1 xx 3 4 3 3 18½
4 Auckland B 0 0 ½ xx 4 4 12½
5 North Shore B 0 0 1 xx 3 4 12
6 Auckland C 0 0 0 xx 3 10½
7 Papatoetoe A 0 0 1 0 1 ½ xx 2
8 Papatoetoe B 0 0 1 0 0 1 2 xx 4

Leading scorers:
Board 1: Leo Zhang (AC) & William Zhang (NS) 6½; Judd Zhan (HP) 5; Crystal Zhu (NS B) 3½.
Board 2: Alphaeus Ang (AC) 7; Hao Jia (NS) 6; Richard Jiang (HP) 4½; Sarah Yan (AC B) 3½.
Board 3: Allen Fan (AC), Winston Yao (NS) & Karl Zhu (HP) 6; Nicole Qin (AC B) 3.
Board 4: Thomas Chen (NS) 7; Johnson Chen (AC) 5; Ally Tang (AC B) 4; Kevin Guan (HP), Richard Meng (NS B) & Ryan Nguyen (PT) 3.

RAPID CH'P 3rd LEG, July 2013

Player Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Rd6 Pts Buch SB
1 Krstev, Antonio W18 W3 W4 L2 W9 W8 5 22.5 17.50
2 Evans, David D12 W11 W8 W1 D5 W9 5 21.5 17.75
3 Johns, Daniel W20 L1 W6 L4 W18 W10 4 21.0 11.50
4 Jia, Hao W21 W14 L1 W3 W7 --- 4 17.0 12.00
5 Zhang, William W11 W10 hpb W7 D2 --- 4 14.0 11.50
6 Mears, Graham W22 L7 L3 W21 W16 W11 4 14.0 6.50
7 Chen, Thomas W17 W6 D9 L5 L4 W16 20.0 9.50
8 Gilmore, Sacha W16 D9 L2 W17 W12 L1 20.0 8.50
9 Yao, Winston W15 D8 D7 W10 L1 L2 3 22.5 9.00
10 Kamberi, Paul W19 L5 W21 L9 W17 L3 3 16.0 4.50
11 Macadam, Kyle L5 L2 W13 D14 W21 L6 20.5 5.25
12 Zhu, Crystal D2 D18 hpb W20 L8 --- 13.0 5.75
13 Burduk, Vanya L14 L21 L11 D15 W19 W17 13.0 4.75
14 Rong, David W13 L4 --- D11 W20 --- 11.5 5.75
15 Holdaway, Steven L9 L19 L16 D13 W22 W21 11.0 3.25
16 Mani, Ilir L8 L20 W15 W22 L6 L7 2 16.5 3.50
17 Todor, Eduard L7 W22 W19 L8 L10 L13 2 15.0 2.50
18 Zhu, Martin L1 D12 hpb W19 L3 --- 2 13.5 3.00
19 Borry, Bernard L10 W15 L17 L18 L13 bye 2 12.5 2.50
20 Qian, Bella L3 W16 hpb L12 L14 --- 12.5 2.00
21 Winsor, Brian L4 W13 L10 L6 L11 L15 1 19.0 2.50
22 Sheen, Joshua L6 L17 hpb L16 L15 --- ½ 10.5 0.00

WINTER TOURNAMENT, June-July 2013

Group 1: Youth v. Experience

  Youth v Experience 1 2 3 4 5 A B C D E Pts
1 Krstev, Antonio x x x x x ½ 1 1 ½ ½
2 Gunn, Neil x x x x x ½ ½ 1 ½ 1
3 Stuart, Peter x x x x x ½ ½ ½ 1 1
4 Evans, David x x x x x 0 1 ½ 1 1
5 Milligan, Helen x x x x x ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 3
A Jia, Hao ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ x x x x x 3
B Yao, Winston 0 ½ ½ 0 ½ x x x x x
C Zhang, William 0 0 ½ ½ ½ x x x x x
D Chen, Thomas ½ ½ 0 0 0 x x x x x 1
E Rong, David ½ 0 0 0 ½ x x x x x 1

Group 2

  Group 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 Pts Place
1 Wang, Campbell x ½ - 1 1 1 1
2 Kamberi, Paul ½ x 1 ½ 0 1 3 2-4
3 Gilmore, Sacha + 0 x 0 1 1 3 2-4
4 Johns, Daniel 0 ½ 1 x ½ 1 3 2-4
5 Holdaway, Steven 0 1 0 ½ x 1 5
6 Zhu, Crystal 0 0 0 0 0 x 0 6

Group 3

  Group 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 Pts Place
1 Zhu, Martin x 1 0 1 1 1 4 1-2
2 De Water, Rafael 0 x + + 1 1 4 1-2
3 Mani, Ilir 1 - x 0 1 1 3 3-4
4 Burduk, Vanya 0 - 1 x 1 + 3 3-4
5 Sun, Jack 0 0 0 0 x 1 1 5
6 Qian, Bella 0 0 0 - 0 x 0 6

Group 4

  Group 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 Pts Place
1 Sheen, Joshua x 1 1 0 1 + 4 1-2
2 Li, Rodney 0 x 1 1 1 1 4 1-2
3 Borry, Bernard 0 0 x 1 1 1 3 3
4 Li, Leo 1 0 0 x 0 1 2 4-5
5 Lopes, Mike 0 0 0 1 x + 2 4-5
6 Mistry, Prashant - 0 0 0 - x 0 6

RAPID CH'P 2nd LEG, May-June 2013

Player Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Rd6 Pts Buch SB
1 Thornton, Gino W11 W8 W17 W2 W6 W7 6 22.0 22.00
2 Evans, David W19 W9 W7 L1 W3 W8 5 21.0 15.00
3 Jia, Hao W18 D7 hpb W4 L2 W9 4 16.5 10.00
4 Chen, Thomas W15 L17 W13 L3 D5 W10 19.5 10.25
5 Kamberi, Paul W13 L6 W9 L8 D4 W16 18.0 9.25
6 Zhang, William W23 W5 hpb W14 L1 --- 14.0 8.00
7 Stuart, Peter W16 D3 L2 W19 D8 L1 3 22.0 7.50
8 Yao, Winston W12 L1 hpb W5 D7 L2 3 20.5 8.00
9 Johns, Daniel W21 L2 L5 W15 W16 L3 3 19.0 6.50
10 Winsor, Brian L17 L15 W12 W13 W19 L4 3 17.5 7.50
11 Zhu, Crystal L1 W12 hpb W18 D14 --- 3 14.5 6.75
12 Burduk, Vanya L8 L11 L10 W23 W21 W20 3 13.0 3.50
13 Borry, Bernard L5 W23 L4 L10 W20 bye 3 12.0 2.00
14 Zhu, Martin W20 W22 hpb L6 D11 --- 3 11.0 5.25
15 Li, Rodney L4 W10 hpb L9 W18 --- 11.5 5.00
16 Holdaway, Steven L7 L18 W23 W20 L9 L5 2 13.5 2.00
17 Milligan, Helen W10 W4 L1 --- --- --- 2 12.5 6.50
18 Sun, Jack L3 W16 hpb L11 L15 --- 12.5 2.00
19 Qian, Bella L2 W21 hpb L7 L10 --- 12.5 1.50
20 Sheen, Joshua L14 bye hpb L16 L13 L12 11.0 0.00
21 Li, Leo L9 L19 hpb +22 L12 --- 10.5 2.50
22 Julian, Jack bye L14 hpb -21 --- --- 5.0 0.00
23 Mani, Ilir L6 L13 L16 L12 bye --- 1 11.5 0.00

AUTUMN TOURNAMENT, April-May 2013

Group 1

  Group 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 Pts Place
1 Garbett, Paul   1 ½ 1 1 1 1
2 Thornton, Gino 0   ½ ½ 1 1 3 2
3 Milligan, Helen ½ ½   ½ ½ ½ 3
4 Stuart, Peter 0 ½ ½   ½ ½ 2 4
5 Evans, David 0 0 ½ ½   ½ 5-6
6 Gunn, Neil 0 0 ½ ½ ½   5-6

Group 2

  Group 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 Pts Place
1 Jia, Hao   ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ 1
2 Yao, Winston ½   ½ ½ ½ 1 3 2
3 Wang, Campbell 0 ½   1 ½ ½ 3-4
4 Johns, Daniel ½ ½ 0   ½ 1 3-4
5 Rong, David f ½ ½ ½   ½ 2 5
6 Gilmore, Sacha ½ 0 ½ 0 ½   6

Group 3

  Group 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 Pts Place
1 Chen, Thomas   ½ 1 1 1 1 1
2 Holdaway, Steven ½   1 0 ½ 1 3 2-4
3 Kamberi, Paul 0 0   1 1 1 3 2-4
4 Zhang, Darren 0 1 0   1 1 3 2-4
5 Zhu, Martin 0 ½ 0 0   ½ 1 5
6 Zhu, Crystal 0 0 0 0 ½   ½ 6

Group 4

  Group 4 Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Pts
1 Mani, Ilir W8 W5 W4 W6 D3
2 Burduk, Vanya W7 dnp W10 W4 W6 4
3 Qian, Bella W12 L4 W9 W7 D1
4 Li, Leo bye W3 L1 L2 W9 3
5 Winsor, Brian W10 L1 L6 W9 W7 3
6 Sun, Jack D9 W10 W5 L1 L2
7 Sheen, Joshua L2 bye W12 L3 L5 2
8 Julian, Jack L1 dnp bye dnp W12 2
9 Li, Rodney D6 W12 L3 L5 L4
10 Lopes, Mike L5 L6 L2 W12 L11 1
11 Macadam, Kyle dnp dnp dnp dnp W10 1
12 Borry, Bernard L3 L9 L7 L10 L8 0

RAPID CH'P 1st LEG, April 2013

Player Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Rd6 Pts Buch SB
1 Thornton, Gino W22 D5 W9 W8 W4 D2 5 20.0 15.75
2 Jia, Hao W19 D4 D20 W7 W8 D1 21.5 15.25
3 Milligan, Helen W23 W10 L8 D12 W13 W6 18.5 13.75
4 De Beer, Etienne W15 D2 D5 W9 L1 W8 4 21.5 12.25
5 Yao, Winston W24 D1 D4 W16 L6 W9 4 20.5 12.00
6 Chen, Thomas L8 W22 W10 W19 W5 L3 4 18.5 11.00
7 Krstev, Antonio W18 L9 W11 L2 D12 W10 18.5 9.25
8 Evans, David W6 W11 W3 L1 L2 L4 3 25.0 11.50
9 Johns, Daniel W16 W7 L1 L4 W11 L5 3 21.5 8.50
10 Kamberi, Paul W14 L3 L6 W21 W16 L7 3 18.5 6.50
11 Gilmore, Sacha W21 L8 L7 W22 L9 W16 3 15.0 5.50
12 Rong, David D13 W17 hpb D3 D7 --- 3 13.0 7.50
13 Li, Rodney D12 L20 W23 W14 L3 --- 16.0 6.25
14 Todor, Eduard L10 D23 W18 L13 L15 W17 13.5 4.50
15 Mani, Ilir L4 L19 bye D17 W14 L18 12.5 3.50
16 Burduk, Vanya L9 W18 W17 L5 L10 L11 2 16.5 3.50
17 Holdaway, Stephen D20 L12 L16 D15 W18 L14 2 15.0 4.25
18 Winsor, Brian L7 L16 L14 +23 L17 W15 2 14.0 4.00
19 Sun, Jack L2 W15 hpb L6 D21 --- 2 12.5 3.00
20 Stuart, Peter D17 W13 D2 --- --- --- 2 9.5 6.25
21 Sheen, Joshua L11 bye hpb L10 D19 --- 2 8.5 1.25
22 Zhu, Crystal L1 L6 hpb L11 bye --- 12.0 0.00
23 Macadam, Kyle L3 D14 L13 -18 --- --- ½ 11.5 1.25
24 Rudkins, Linton L5 --- --- --- --- --- 0 4.0 0.00

SUMMER CUP, February-April 2013

Player Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Rd6 Rd7 Pts Buch SB
1 Krstev, Antonio W17 W8 W4 L2 W14 W5 W9 6 29.0 23.50
2 Thornton, Gino W18 W7 hpb W1 D9 W10 D4 25.5 21.25
3 Evans, David W11 L12 W19 L6 W17 W13 W10 5 25.5 17.00
4 Milligan, Helen W21 W6 L1 D5 W25 D9 D2 30.5 17.75
5 Johns, Daniel W28 W13 D9 D4 D12 L1 +16 28.5 16.25
6 Rong, David W30 L4 W24 W3 L10 D19 W13 24.5 14.25
7 Yao, Winston +23 L2 L17 W27 W22 D14 W12 23.5 13.25
8 Gilmore, Sacha W15 L1 W29 L10 hpb W18 W14 20.5 10.50
9 Stuart, Peter W26 W14 D5 D12 D2 D4 L1 4 30.5 15.50
10 Gunn, Neil hpb D16 W25 W8 W6 L2 L3 4 27.0 14.50
11 Winsor, Brian L3 L15 W23 W24 L16 +20 W22 4 24.0 11.50
12 Duhs, Alistair W29 W3 hpb D9 D5 hpb L7 4 17.5 9.50
13 Kamberi, Paul +31 L5 D15 W18 W19 L3 L6 27.0 11.75
14 Jia, Hao W27 L9 W21 W16 L1 D7 L8 27.0 10.50
15 Sun, Jack L8 W11 D13 L25 D23 W17 D18 23.5 11.00
16 Wang, Campbell D24 D10 W22 L14 W11 hpb -5 20.5 9.75
17 Holdaway, Steve L1 W27 W7 L19 L3 L15 W24 3 26.0 8.00
18 Zhang, Darren L2 D24 W26 L13 W20 L8 D15 3 25.0 9.00
19 Zhang, William W22 D25 L3 W17 L13 D6 --- 3 22.0 10.00
20 Macadam, Kyle L25 L22 +28 W21 L18 -11 W23 3 22.0 9.00
21 Zhu, Martin L4 W30 L14 L20 D24 D26 W27 3 20.0 6.25
22 De Water, Rafael L19 W20 L16 W29 L7 W27 L11 3 20.0 5.00
23 Mani, Ilir -7 D26 L11 +30 D15 W29 L20 3 19.5 5.75
24 Burduk, Vanya D16 D18 L6 L11 D21 W28 L17 24.0 8.00
25 Cui, Harry W20 D19 L10 W15 L4 --- --- 18.5 8.25
26 Zhu, Crystal L9 D23 L18 D28 -27 D21 W29 18.0 5.00
27 Lopes, Mike L14 L17 W30 L7 +26 L22 L21 2 21.5 5.00
28 Qian, Bella L5 -29 -20 D26 W29 L24 --- 13.5 2.00
29 Todor, Eduard L12 +28 L8 L22 L28 L23 L26 1 23.5 3.00
30 Mistry, Prashant L6 L21 L27 -23 bye --- --- 1 12.0 0.00
31 Sheen, Joshua -13 --- --- --- --- --- --- 0 3.0 0.00

AGM LIGHTNING EVENTS, 20 March 2013

A-GRADE

  A-grade 1 2 3 4 5 Pts Place
1 Thornton G.A.     ½ 1 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 1 1
2 Krstev A. ½ 0     0 1 1 1 ½ 1 5 2
3 Zhang W.J. 0 ½ 1 0     ½ ½ 1 1 3
4 Jia H. 0 ½ 0 0 ½ ½     1 1 4
5 Kamberi P. 0 0 ½ 0 0 0 0 0     ½ 5

B-GRADE

  B-grade 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pts Place
1 Zhu M.   1 ½ 1 1 0 1 1 1 1 1-2
2 Gilmore S. 0   1 1 1 1 1 ½ 1 1 1-2
3 Mani I. ½ 0   0 1 1 1 1 1 1 3
4 Zhu C. 0 0 1   0 1 ½ 1 1 1 4
5 Winsor B.M. 0 0 0 1   0 1 ½ 1 1 5
6 Sun J. 1 0 0 0 1   0 1 0 1 4 6-7
7 Qian B. 0 0 0 ½ 0 1   ½ 1 1 4 6-7
8 Sheen J. 0 ½ 0 0 ½ 0 ½   1 1 8
9 Julian J. 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0   1 2 9
10 Lu T. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 10

LIGHTNING TEAM MATCH, 30 January 2013

  Krstev A. Jia H. Johns D.P. Gilmore S. Zhu M. Sun J. Mani I. Winsor B.M. Todor E.    
Duhs A.H. 1 ½ ½ 1 1 1 1 1 1 8  
Evans D.J. 0 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8  
Gunn N.J. 0 0 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7  
Kamberi P. 0 0 0 1 1 1 ½ 1 1  
Rong D. 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 1 1 5 44
Holdaway S. 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 1 4  
Zhu C. 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 3  
Macadam K. 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 2  
Sheen J. ½ 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0  
  4 4 3 2 1    
          37            

LIGHTNING TOURNAMENT, 23 January 2013

  A-grade 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pts Place
1 Hart R.   1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 9 1
2 Evans D.J. 0   1 0 1 1 0 1 1 1 6 2-3
3 Garbett P.A. 0 0   1 0 1 1 1 1 1 6 2-3
4 Zhang W.J. 0 1 0   1 ½ ½ ½ 1 1 4-5
5 Krstev A. 0 0 1 0   1 1 ½ 1 1 4-5
6 Milligan H. 0 0 0 ½ 0   1 1 ½ ½ 6
7 Gunn N.J. 0 1 0 ½ 0 0   1 0 ½ 3 7
8 Jia H. 0 0 0 ½ ½ 0 0   1 ½ 8-9
9 Johns D.P. 0 0 0 0 0 ½ 1 0   1 8-9
10 Yao W. 0 0 0 0 0 ½ ½ ½ 0   10

  B-grade 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pts Place
1 Rong D.   1 ½ ½ 1 1 1 1 1 1 8 1
2 Zhu M. 0   1 1 1 1 ½ 1 1 1 2
3 Kamberi P. ½ 0   0 1 1 1 1 0 1 3-4
4 Gilmore S. ½ 0 1   0 1 1 0 1 1 3-4
5 Winsor B.M. 0 0 0 1   0 1 1 1 1 5 5-6
6 Sun J. 0 0 0 0 1   1 1 1 1 5 5-6
7 Zhu C. 0 ½ 0 0 0 0   1 1 1 7
8 Lopes M. 0 0 0 1 0 0 0   1 1 3 8
9 Sheen J. 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0   1 2 9
10 Rudkins L.R. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 10

2016 Results

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2012 Results